Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Water Systems Issues Acknowledged

8724 43rd Ave N 33709 Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1772585

Issue ID:

4537347

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Water Systems Issues

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Jungle Terrace

Reported:

on

Description

the canal behind my house is filled with what looks like sewage and there is a green tint to it

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Sewer/wastewater issue/leak

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.