Pile of Sand Archived

71 Broadway Chelsea, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2935

Issue ID:

4537366

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

The pile of sand is still in the street next to the Dumpster that has been there for months and is overfilled. The rain is washing the sand down the gutter all the way to Medford St. Why is the contractor allowed to keep the sand on the Street for months? Also, rats have been seen around the Dumpster that has been there for months.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.