Couch dumped Archived

283 Norton St New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

453805

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

776 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I hope LCI is knocking on doors as they pick up, as at least some of these dumped items must be from landlords/residents. Or, perhaps you can place notices on doors/in mailboxes letting people know where they should properly dump the items.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.