Illegal Dumping Open

18 Loomis North Attleborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4538186

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

North Attleborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Overflowing dumpster in yard x 3 weeks. TV, furniture & treadmills among trash piles in side yard. Overflowing recycling bins front and side of house. Trash strewn over property and flowing/blowing into neighbors' yards and street. They are running a "junk removal" company from their home and all junk removed comes home to their yard each day.

also asked...
Q. What are the items that have been dumped (check all that apply)?
A. Appliance (large), Furniture, Litter, Mattress
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Private

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...