Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Parked Vehicle Concern Acknowledged

5454 Lewis Toledo, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4538504

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Parked Vehicle Concern

Viewed:

143 times

Neighborhood:

North Towne

Reported via:

https://toledo.oh.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

200622

Description

This vehicle is parked near the street, making it nearly impossible to see cars going north on Lewis.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the vehicle is parked?
A. 5454 Lewis Ave.
Q. Please provide the description of the vehicle including color, make, model and license plate number.
A. tan chevy truck, license #gfw6325, with for sale sign in the window
Q. Is the vehicle parked on the street?
A. No
Q. Is there damage to the vehicle that would prevent it from being moved?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.