Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

City Park Maintenance Acknowledged

3011 Burlington Ave N 33713 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4538569

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

City Park Maintenance

Viewed:

126 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Hi there. Most recently, they have removed part of an old oak tree on the east side of the park and have damaged 20 - 30 feet of pavers. The city has done a wonderful job replacing and leveling the pavers around the park. However, when the maintenance crew comes to mow the lawn, they are driving across the new pavers with trucks and creating new cracks. There is plenty of street parking with access for the mowers at each corner of the park. Thank you for taking such good care of the park.

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. Seminole Park

3 Comments

  • Jim Bloodworth (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • mklink (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.