Decaying Rodent on Sidewalk Archived

4563 18th Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4538700

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

52 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Previous case was closed because it was routed to wrong department. For many days, there has been a decaying possum on the sidewalk beside this corner house. It was tossed onto the sidewalk from 46th Street where it was killed. It's been covered in flies and causes a stench from yards away. Please pick up, it is unsanitary. Sits directly across street from daycare.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.