Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Illegal Dump Sites Acknowledged

4138 Trumbull Ave Detroit, MI 48208, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4538897

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

219 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The community is currently working to clean and reclaim alleys including working with the city to unclog long neglected storm drains. The contractor has spread asphalt millings throughout this alley including on top of recently uncovered storm drains.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Asphalt millings and trash have been placed in the alley by city contractor who is currently resurfacing Trumbull Avenue.
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.