Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Overgrown grass in 23rd St Park Acknowledged

2300 Q Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 290

Issue ID:

4538907

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

174 times

Neighborhood:

Fairmount

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

286632

Tagged:

trash, overgrowth

Description

The grass is very high and overgrown in the small park between 23rd, Q, and Carrington Sts. There are also bags of trash from the last neighborhood cleanup that have not been removed.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.