Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

3055 35th Ave Oakland 94619, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1100

Issue ID:

4539530

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

96 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

818547

Tagged:

trash

Description

Chronic illegal dumping at the 14 bus stop on school Street near 35th Ave.

Cameras would be helpful as this area is located in between new construction.

Also relocation of the trash receptacle to a more visible area would iscoursgr additional dumping.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.