Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

Clay St @ La Branch St Houston, TX 77002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4540613

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

169 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

286683

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Lights not synchronized causing back up on otherwise swift moving street.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Timing - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Traffic
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 6am-9am
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. South

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.