Resurfacing needed Archived

3200-3298 East Kalamazoo Street Lansing, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

454062

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

551 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, bridge

Description

I understand that the City of E. Lansing will be resurfacing Kalamazoo St. east of the bridge over the Red Cedar here; haven't heard anyone mention if Kalamazoo west of the bridge is going to be resurfaced which it desperately needs. The potholes and broken up pavement, particularly in the east-bound lane, are really bad from S. Clippert all the way to the bridge.


6 Comments

  • psdom (Guest)

  • Tim Potter (Registered User)

  • Tim Potter (Registered User)

  • PSDOM (Guest)

  • Michael McClellan (Registered User)

  • Closed Tim Potter (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.