Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Sidewalk issue Acknowledged

Packard Near Stone School Rd. Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4541292

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sidewalk issue

Viewed:

123 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

339931

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Blacktop sidewalk on east side of Packard near Gladstone is in very poor condition. Irregular surface. Hazardous for walkers.

also asked...
Q. What is the sidewalk issue?
A. Repair needed

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.