grass replant of grass Open

3905 Commonwealth St Detroit, MI 48208, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4541496

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

753 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

when the sidewalk was put in I was told by one of the workers the grass would be taken care of as of now it has not.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Other
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

24 Comments

New Comment

I want to...