Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Still ... always ... Acknowledged

19 Tilton Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4541501

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

288 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

This house leaves its garbage and recycling totes out 24/7. It is Friday; trash pickup was Tuesday. Still there. This issue never goes away. Can you please fine them enough money that they’ll remove the bins from the sidewalk?


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • TiltonLady (Registered User)

  • Andy O (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.