Codes Compliance Archived

251 18th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4541701

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

135 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Portable toilet is located in the middle of the sidewalk. Various construction debris is strewn about creating a filthy mess. Does a toilet really need to be in the middle of a neighborhood sidewalk? if there is no other place to locate a toilet, the structure is obviously too large for the lot. I have seen several code enforcement vehicles riding around the neighborhood in the past month or two, yet the toilet remains.Also I have seen no permit data posted in reference to this location for a portable toilet to be located on a public sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.