Water Systems Issues Archived

172 27th Ave No Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4542040

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Water Systems Issues

Viewed:

279 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

slight depression in alley behind 172 27th ave no where my sewer line joins the main line. Afraid we will be blocked in near future from line break leeching sand, etc. Sewer line is marked with "Green" paint.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Sewer/wastewater issue/leak

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • WRCustomer Relations (Verified Official)

  • Closed Wastewater2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.