Bike Lane Obstruction Archived

505 Ma-2 Cambridge, MA 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16495

Issue ID:

4542055

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Bike Lane Obstruction

Viewed:

154 times

Neighborhood:

Neighborhood 9

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Riley Bros dump truck parked on bike path and sidewalk near Sunoco station and crosswalk to Fresh Pond. Called the state police and they said "maybe they're doing construction"...no one in the truck. Blocks under one of the front tires.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.