Acknowledged by: City of Topeka, KS

Property Maintenance & Code Violations Acknowledged

1019 Sw Plass Topeka, Kansas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4542181

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

730 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

78808

Description

items blocking sidewalk, car in drive that isn't tagged, junk laying around in yard, trench dug along south side of house (no permit visible). The motorcycle that is parked on the street in front of the residence has expired tags and the owner attempts to hide this by covering the motorcycle with a blanket at night and placing the trash cans near the rear of the bike.


Post a New Comment

47 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.