Building in disrepair Open

29777 Gratiot Roseville, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4542532

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Building in disrepair

Viewed:

197 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Description

The sidewalk and steps around city hall are cracked and uneven. The asphalt filler isn't holding good. With what we pay for taxes, it is dangerous to walk over there and I almost fell. City is fast to issue violations to residents, but won't fix its own sidewalk. If I fall over there, I am going to sue!


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...