Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Expired tags Acknowledged

907 Alfred Drive Pasadena (High Point), Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4542951

Submitted To:

Zoning

Category:

Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle

Viewed:

220 times

Neighborhood:

Green Haven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, graffiti

Description

Don’t know owners name - House is unoccupied - builder just uses for storage. Junk on porch and bib commercial type vehicle parked in front yard with expired tags. Prefer to handle on my own but don’t know name of property owner. Bags of dirt sitting in front yard looks trashy too.

also asked...
Q. Details (ex: untagged, flat tire, wrecked, no engine)
A. Old work vehicle parked in front yard - expired tags

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.