Light Pollution Archivado

36 Bicknell St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reportero

Puntos Cívicos: 3870

Issue ID:

4543312

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Street Light

Visto:

109 veces

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Etiquetado:

street light

Descripción

Streetlight is shining into the windows of my house and illuminating the entire front of the house as well as my neighbors. Light shining into the bedroom windows makes it difficult to sleep.

Please add a shield or shade to direct the light onto the street only and prevent it from shining on homes.

también preguntó...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. 4
Q. What is the exact location(address) of the street light?
A. 36 Bicknell St
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. Huntington St.

Post a New Comment

5 Comentar

  • Karl (Usuario Registrado)

  • Program Administrator (Verificación Oficial)

  • Cerrado Public Works Dispatch (Verificación Oficial)

  • Karl (Usuario Registrado)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verificación Oficial)

Los comentarios están cerrados para temas archivados.