Other Archived

28200 Gratiot Avenue Roseville, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4544802

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Other

Viewed:

193 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Description

We almost were in an accident on northbound Gratiot in the left lane by Utica Road. The left lane where it's now blocked off for turns to Utica, some of the yellow posts are missing and drivers are driving in that lane then pulling out again. The yellow paint is faded too on the street. This isn't the first time we've almost been hit there. That was a dumb idea, who ever decided to block that lane off. Now cars are backed up on Gratiot especially at rush hour all the way to 696. Either please open up that lane to Utica again or extend the center island because those yellow markers aren't working and someone will be seriously hurt, or killed over there.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • City of Roseville (Verified Official)

  • JG (Registered User)

  • Tired of It (Registered User)

  • City of Roseville (Verified Official)

  • City of Roseville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Roseville Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

  • Closed Roseville Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.