Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

1337 Monterrey Blvd Ne Saint Petersburg Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4545034

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

118 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

The neighbor next to 1337 Monterrey Blvd NE,(at 1333) keeps parking some of his cars on the otherwise empty, pretty lot. He says he has the owners permission., yet they couldn't give that permission,since it's against code! And lately he has been moving his cars during the week and putting them back on the weekends. Odd again. The lot is owned by Devonshire, so I'm sure they know the code. So I doubt his word. Thanks for your help, it looks like a used car lot.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.