Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

2839 10th Ave N Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1545

Issue ID:

4545196

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

126 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The owner has been bringing his boat over and parking it either on his lawn or in the street where parking is not allowed. He does this on weekends when the city doesn't inspect. Also as you can see from the photo, several vehicles reside here and it's a mess. One motorcycle is not in photo.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking

5 Comments

  • SPiazza (Registered User)

  • Chicken Lady (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.