Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Tree Trimming needed Acknowledged

Malvern & Patterson Ave Richmond, Va Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1390

Issue ID:

4545273

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

192 times

Neighborhood:

Colonial Place

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

286983

Tagged:

tree, street signal

Description

Going SOUTH on Malvern St, near Patterson Ave - large overhanging tree branches as one approaches light on Patterson Ave - cannot see stop light until one is right upon it.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.