Sanitation Department Archived

2142 Oakley Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2420

Issue ID:

4545456

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

47 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Once again, furniture (mattresses) have been dumped in the alley behind this empty lot. Neighbors say that they came from the apartments at the west end of the alley. In any event, they need to be removed. Many thanks for all the hard work you do!

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Illegal dumping
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.