Codes Compliance Archived

11300 3rd St E Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1860

Issue ID:

4545488

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

The owner of this property is dead. Current inhabitants are squatters waiting for the bank or someone to kick them out. The building is in bad shape. Gutters are full of plants and debris and are ideal for mosquito breeding!!! The other neighbors have eliminated standing water on their properties. This property needs to address their own standing water issues fast. They are the source of our mosquito problem. Also, the roof may be structually unsafe. Tall grass (weeds) persist unabated.

also asked...
Q. What is the Issue or Complaint?
A. Mosquito farm, unsafe structure, unkempt landscaping (tall weeds), junk on property.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Administration (Verified Official)

  • Closed Building and Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

New Comment