Other Archived

1900 Serpentine Drive South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4545736

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

310 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

There is an unacceptable machine noise / vibration emanating from the sewer system, which actually vibrates the slab of my house and creates a low level machinery hum in my house (the soundbox effect). It's loud, incessant, and prevents sleep.


8 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • R (Registered User)

  • Wastewater1 (Registered User)

  • R (Registered User)

  • Wastewater1 (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Support Manager (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.