Blighted Property Open

19395-19599 70 Ave Surrey, BC V4N 1N2, Canada Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4546151

Submitted To:

Surrey Community

Category:

Blighted Property

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Surrey

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This property, at the intersection of 70 Ave and 194a St is in constant disrepair. The land owner was finally forced to demolish the unsafe house, but has not kept up with maintaining the property. It is now littered with garbage, covered in unkempt grass and bushes, and is a popular place for vehicles to illegally park long term, or for parents to pick up their children after school. It should AT LEAST be fenced off to try and stop people from entering the property.


New Comment

I want to...