Overgrown vegetation on Private property Archived

235–265 Revere Beach Pkwy Chelsea 02150, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1140

Issue ID:

4546825

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Overgrown vegetation on Private property

Viewed:

123 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth, rodents

Description

This is the apartment building located st 250 Revere Beach Parkway. Out of control vegetation is growing on the right hand side of the property. This is a breeding ground for mice and rats. Not to mention that it comes through my fence. There is poison ivy or oak in there also. I got hit last year cleaning out. The tree at the end abutting my property is rotting and leaning towards my fence and property. It needs to come down. A big limb has already snapped off earlier this year.

This property is a disgrace. The only time they clean it is when the city steps in. I would appreciate your assistance in this matter. Thank you!!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.