Traffic Signs Closed

10 Eugenia Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 517230

Issue ID:

4547282

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

354 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported via:

http://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Car parked with in 5 ft of stop sign and on neighbors property.

also asked...
Q. Is this a county roadway?
A. Yes
Q. Does the issue involve a Stop sign, Yield sign, Do Not Enter sign or a One Way sign?
A. Yes
Q. Is the non-emergency sign missing, defaced or damaged?
A. Np

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.