Strorm flooding Archived

24 Parks Avenue Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4547343

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Drainage Problems

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Description

There is a large amount of debris clogging up Snake Creek at the sewer pipe directly behind my house. There is a Christmas tree and several logs that have been washed up against the city sewer pipe that crosses the creek. This is causing water to back up flooding my neighbors back yard behind us during storms. We are at 24 Parks Ave and it is near the back corner of our house on the side next to the empty lot.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Newnan, Georgia (Verified Official)

  • A. Cox (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Newnan Engineering Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed Newnan Engineering Department (Verified Official)

  • Newnan Public Works Department (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...