Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Park & Recreation Issues Acknowledged

15 Brooks Park Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4548315

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Overflowing Trash - Park

Viewed:

150 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bench

Description

Park in need of pruning. Shrubs are taking over benches and access in to the park.

also asked...
Q. Please provide the name and address of the park
A. Brooks Park
Q. Please select issue/location
A. Other

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Medford (Verified Official)

  • MTH (Registered User)

  • MTH (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mike N - DPW (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.