Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup Archived

2 Vernon Ct Fitchburg, MA 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4548372

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup

Viewed:

156 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I notified the health department on Thursday but it still hasn't been picked up

also asked...
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste, or More than One
A. Recycling
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. Just 2 vernonct
Q. Please describe what items were missed:
A. Recycle tote Wednesday last week

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.