Dead Animal Archived

I 440 E/Wade Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 74440

Issue ID:

4548408

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Dead Animal Collection

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

411872

Tagged:

blocked

Description

On i 440 E after the wade split a cat was hit by 2 different vehicles and then thrown against the jersey barrier

Comp states cat stuck to Jersey Barrier

also asked...
Q. What type of animal?
A. Cat
Q. Where is it located?
A. On the Jersey Barrier- left hand side

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.