Animal Concern Archived

2-4 Flowing Wells Ln Savannah, GA 31411, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 230

Issue ID:

4548930

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Animal Concern

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Landings Association

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

6 foot gator in the lagoon behind 3 Flowing Wells Ln. does not appear afraid of humans. Video shows him coming towards me from middle of the lagoon.

also asked...
Q. What type of animal is of concern?
A. Alligator
Q. Is the animal dead?
A. No
Q. If the animal is dead, where is it located?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Location of Animal (i.e. address, intersection)
A. Behind 3 Flowing Wells Ln.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Paul Kurilla (Registered User)

  • Closed Sean Burgess (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.