Acknowledged by: City of Dunwoody

Other Acknowledged

5400-5444 Bunky Way Dunwoody, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4549969

Submitted To:

Dunwoody Other

Category:

Other

Viewed:

315 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6967

Service Request ID:

5755

Description

There's a lot of equipment, time and money being spent to repair a potential sewer line problem at this location. Please be aware that a short distance down the creek (as viewed from my home, 1360 Martina Drive) from this location, the sewer lines are exposed and hanging between red-clay berms. They're not a problem now, but it would be wise to fix the problem now while the necessary equipment is so close by.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue in the roadway?
A. NO

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Dunwoody Public Works Manager (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Paul Huth (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.