Bulk Trash Archived

4122 Crestwood Road Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4549984

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Bulk Trash

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Maymont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

287315

Tagged:

trash

Description

The City replaced the gas line that runs from the street to the gas line to our home last week and, as part of that, also replaced the gas meter. They left the old gas meter at the curbside but, apparently it is not an item that can be picked up as part of the normal trash collection. Could we get the old meter removed?

Thanks.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.