Trash: Collection\Damage to my new car Archived

48 Wayne Street Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4550742

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Sanitation: Missed Trash/Recycling

Viewed:

778 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

The sanitation department tried to pull a garbage can between my car and the car behind me scratching the bumper on my new car. The can wouldn't fit so they left the garbage between the two cars hoping to hide the damage they caused.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Poorly collected trash/recyling

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.