Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Housing - Trash/Overgrown Acknowledged

160 Whitwell St Quincy 02169 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4551007

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Housing - Trash/Overgrown

Viewed:

136 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Description

Yard at 160 Whitwell is a mess. Overgrown weeds and grass and open trash cans. Blight for neighborhood. Concerned about attracting rodents and ticks. Please work with resident to address taking care of their property.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.