Sign Issue (Traffic or Street) Archived

25 Horton Street Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4551228

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Sign Issue (Traffic or Street)

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The "Horton Street" sign is missing the letters "r" and "n" on the side that's facing the corresponding road.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Street sign
Q. What is the sign issue?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Other
A. Missing Letters

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.