Property Maintenance or Blight Open

26342 Norfolk St Inkster, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2790

Issue ID:

4551399

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Property Maintenance or Blight

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported:

on

Description

The empty lot to the left of my property has overgrown tree branches that are reaching into my yard and weighing down lines and making it unsafe for my family to be out back. Can this tree be trimmed down so the branches are back to the empty lot and not growing into my property?

Thank you


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...