Abandoned Vehicle Open

623 Comet Drive Foster City, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4551666

Submitted To:

City of Foster City

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

347 times

Neighborhood:

Foster City

Reported:

on

Description

Car has been left over 72 hours parked in same spot not moved, taking up much needed street parking for many residents

also asked...
Q. Description (make, model, color) of vehicle:
A. Toyota, Camry, Black
Q. Location of abandoned vehicle:
A. Between 623 and 625 Comet Drive
Q. How long (72 hours or more) has the vehicle been there?
A. longer than 72 hours

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...