Pris en compte par: Richmond, VA

Storm Drains at Corner of Stuart and Strawberry Reconnu

2300 Hanover Ave Richmond, Virginia Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

ID du Problème:

4553036

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Catégorie:

Other

Vues:

394 fois

Quartier:

The Fan

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

287468

Description

This intersection floods above the curb line and across the sidewalks on all four corners. The SW corner of this intersection is an RPS hub SCHOOL BUS STOP. Combined with these crosswalks serving Fox Elementary and the nearby shops, this creates an unsafe area for pedestrians.


Post a New Comment

1 Commentaire

Nouveau commentaire

Les changements d'états publics ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.