Sign Issue (Traffic or Street) Archived

1a-1 Intersection North Attleborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

4553180

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Sign Issue (Traffic or Street)

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

This morning I had 3 cars come beside me on my left to take a right to the light to get on RT 1 from Rt 1A. Left lane is supposed to be for traffic going straight only. This is a traffic hazard for those in the right hand turn lane waiting to get into Rt 1 North as well as to Rt 1a traffic going south as those going north attempts to avoid 2 lanes of turning traffic.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the sign issue?
A. Sign missing
Q. Other
A. Turn/straight leav indicators

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment