Police Department (Non-Emergency) Archived

Grant Circle Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 580

Issue ID:

4554083

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Police Department (Non-Emergency)

Viewed:

105 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Aggressive Driver: I was passed on the right and nearly sideswiped in Grant Circle today, 06/12/18, at around 11:00 am by a black Dodge Ram pickup with four young men in it. Plate # USN707. See photos. I entered Grant Circle from 128 Northbound, headed to Washington Street northbound when, abreast of the northerly side of the rotary and exiting toward Annisquam, the truck zoomed by me on the right just as I was bearing to the right. I swerved to avoid a collision as he sped past me in the rotary. Somebody ought to give that young man (see photo) a call and advise him not to drive recklessly. Bill Thoms, 1174 Washington St. 978-283-0350


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.