Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto Archived

611-15 Orange St New Haven 06511, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4554621

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

640 times

Neighborhood:

Bishop-Hine

Reported:

on

Description

They spend all day circling like vultures to tow illegally parked cars during street sweeping but when it comes time for lunch at Nicas, every one of them is parked illegally. This one in a handicap spot, all the others at the bus stop on the corner. Who’s gonna tow them


7 Comments

  • MNHGA (Registered User)

  • NHVCyclist (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Verified Official)

  • ewg (Registered User)

  • joseph.xh88 (Registered User)

  • MNHGA (Registered User)

  • Closed Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.