Building in disrepair Open

18000 Lincoln Dr Roseville, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 450

Issue ID:

4554717

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Building in disrepair

Viewed:

189 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Description

This house burned a couple of months ago and is now sitting boarded up. The owner passed away from the fire. I heard rumors it was purposely set. Taxes haven't been paid in 8 yrs. Is the city going to do something with it or about it? Between that house, the house on Pinehurst a few houses south of 12 mile also boarded up and the church on Lincoln and Utica parking there cars all over. The city is starting to look like the ghetto.


3 Comments

  • City of Roseville (Verified Official)

  • Tired of It (Registered User)

  • Roseville Building Department (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...