Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Open

1817 64th Ave Oakland, CA 94621, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4245

Issue ID:

4554786

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

102 times

Neighborhood:

Seminary

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

819391

Tagged:

trash

Description

these people keep shoving in more and more truck, cars, trailers....these peopke have been living in this burnt down home for years, this has been reported since 2016...DO SOMETHING!

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. YES
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there appliances?
A. YES
Q. Are there tires?
A. YES
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. trucks, metals
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

4 Comments

  • ??# (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • ??# (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...